Eat Run Lift brings together specialist trainers to elevate your results to the next level.

Meet our team members

Trainers

Beau Bressington

Strength & conditioning specialist.
Hormonal weight loss.
Technical training.
Rehabilitation & supplementation.

Hayleigh Bennett

Boxfit.
HIIT training.
Female weight loss.
Boxing for beginners.

Lima01.jpg

Sam Bandisch

Weight training.
Women's weight loss.
Functional training.
Strength & movement.

 

NICK SHAW

Technical boxing.
Metabolic conditioning.
Group training.
X-fit.

Jess ward

Circuit training.
Fat loss.
HIIT.
Body sculpting.

matt stuhmcke

Functional conditioning.
Strength coaching.
Group training.
Rehabilitation.

SHAWN TOWNDROW

Sports performance specialist.
Injury prevention.
Plyometrics.
Sports nutrition.

BEN LUO

Hybrid Calisthenics training.
Stretching & mobility.
Kickboxing.
Metabolic conditioning.

JORDAN SCHOUTEN

High performance training.
Strength & conditioning.
Injury prevention.
Hormonal training.

 

Other Staff

RACHEL AUST

Founder.
Blog writer.

blank.jpg

ZOE AUST

Customer service representative.
Technical help.

blank.jpg

YOU?

See our careers page to join the Eat Run Lift team.

Forward-Thinking Facility with Intelligent Personal Training

 
 
 

The fun of group training, with an attentive trainer

 

Eat Run Lift group training sessions, are like classes, but smaller! This way you can still get individual attention from a knowledgeable and qualified Personal Trainer who will be able to answer your questions and help you reach your fitness goals.

If you're bored of stepping on the treadmill and would rather step up your game, our small personal training classes are ideal for you! 

COME IN TO TRY IT OUT, YOUR FIRST WEEK IS ON US :)

Subscribe


MONDAY

1:15pm - 1:45pm
Bootcamp    Jordan Schouten

6:15pm - 6:45pm
Functional Movement     Ben Luo

 

tuesday

7:00am - 7:30am
Bootcamp      Shawn Towndrow

1:15pm - 1:45pm
Bootcamp      Shawn Towndrow

6:15pm - 6:45pm
Bootcamp     Jess Ward

 

wednesday

6:30am - 7:00am
Bootcamp      Matt Stuhmcke

1:00pm - 1:15pm
Bootcamp      Matt Stuhmcke

6:15pm - 6:45pm
Bootcamp      Sam Bandisch

 

thursday

7:30am - 8:00am
Bootcamp      Hayleigh Bennett

1:15pm - 1:45pm
FREE Bootcamp      Beau Bressington

6:00pm - 6:30pm
Bootcamp      Hayleigh Bennett

 

friday

5:45am - 6:15am
Bootcamp      Jordan Schouten

7:00am - 7:30am
Bootcamp      Nick Shaw

1:15pm - 1:45pm
Functional Movement      Ben Luo

 

saturday

6:30am - 7:15am
Run Squad      Jess Ward

8:00am - 8:30am
Bootcamp      Nick Shaw